Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tottori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tottori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tottori with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0203,741
ShkoderAlbania 9,1345,676
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3056,403
SaltaArgentina 17,78811,054
San AntonioArgentina 18,22911,328
San LuisArgentina 18,11411,256
San RafaelArgentina 17,95611,158
Santa RosaArgentina 18,35011,403
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,06611,227
SarmientoArgentina 17,75611,034
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9194,921
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9104,915
SalzburgAustria 9,0715,637
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2894,530
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2344,496
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2084,479
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5497,177
SaveBenin 13,0248,093
Santa CruzBolivia 17,40310,814
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0695,636
SalvadorBrazil 17,41310,821
Santa MariaBrazil 19,03311,827
SantaremBrazil 16,22510,082
SantosBrazil 18,73011,639
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,50411,498
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,74510,405
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,72810,395
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,12411,884
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,84111,708
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,52511,512
Sao LuisBrazil 16,34810,159
Sao MateusBrazil 18,06011,223
São PauloBrazil 18,68011,608
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,44911,464
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,27710,115
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,17710,674
SerrinhaBrazil 17,27610,736
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,22811,327
SobralBrazil 16,43710,214
SoureBrazil 16,13910,029
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,29210,745
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,28711,985
SurubimBrazil 16,77510,424
SadovoBulgaria 8,7915,463
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9395,555
SofiaBulgaria 8,8545,502
SiemreapCambodia 3,9092,429
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0686,878
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6235,358
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8066,715
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1654,452
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0605,008
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5856,578
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6215,357
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1126,284
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7776,075
Scott, SkCanada 8,5005,282
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2756,385
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9296,791
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6486,617
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3043,917
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4655,881
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4745,888
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9924,966
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3554,570
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5876,579
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7286,667
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7155,416
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7085,412
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8246,726
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2617,619
SalCape Verde 13,7308,532
SantiagoChile 17,72611,015
SewellChile 17,76811,041
ShanghaiChina 1,276793
ShantouChina 2,1601,342
ShenyangChina 1,160721
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4688,369
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0308,719
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5608,426
SibenikCroatia 9,2285,734
SplitCroatia 9,2145,726
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4045,222
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6015,345
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3978,325
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5308,408
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4608,364
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3868,318
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4478,356
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4968,387
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3728,310
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4688,369
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4108,333
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5528,421
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4368,349
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3658,305
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3358,286
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5038,391
San GabrielEcuador 14,8069,201
SalloumEgypt 9,5175,914
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6596,002
SohagEgypt 9,3615,817
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0325,613
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8888,008
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,97211,168
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0984,411
StrasbourgFrance 9,2825,768
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5929,689
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3789,556
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6314,742
SchleswigGermany 8,7005,406
StuttgartGermany 9,1885,710
SamosGreece 8,9635,570
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0415,618
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3125,787
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6105,350
SiguiriGuinea 13,5348,410
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8227,968
SzegedHungary 8,7965,466
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9175,541
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6555,378
SagarIndia 5,4433,382
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3423,320
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2812,660
SemnanIran 7,0804,400
ShahroudIran 6,9164,298
ShirazIran 7,4614,636
ShannonIreland 9,5815,954
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6736,011
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3815,830
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3795,828
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5315,923
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8886,144
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5375,926
SigonellaItaly 9,7796,077
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9058,640
SagaJapan 437272
SaigoJapan 11471
SakaiJapan 9156
SakataJapan 627390
SapporoJapan 1,040646
SaseboJapan 487303
SendaiJapan 668415
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 327203
ShimonosekiJapan 347216
ShinjoJapan 650404
ShionomisakiJapan 266165
ShirakawaJapan 566352
ShizuokaJapan 383238
SumotoJapan 14188
SuttsuJapan 963598
SuwaJapan 355221
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,99610,561
SavannakhetLaos 3,6052,240
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9444,937
SiluteLithuania 8,0785,020
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0125,600
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4016,463
SalimaMalawi 11,7537,303
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6822,288
SibuMalaysia 4,3502,703
SanMali 13,0878,132
SegouMali 13,1668,181
SikassoMali 13,3188,276
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7356,049
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2687,623
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7741,724
SainshandMongolia 2,2881,422
SafiMorocco 11,5727,191
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8997,394
SittweMyanmar 4,3712,716
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2785,765
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5005,282
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7564,198
SaiqOman 7,3774,584
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0434,998
SurOman 7,2444,502
SialkotPakistan 5,4293,374
SibbiPakistan 6,1403,816
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,55711,531
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,33810,153
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9921,859
SandomierzPoland 8,3875,212
SniezkaPoland 8,7025,407
SuwalkiPoland 8,0855,024
SzczecinPoland 8,5555,316
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1046,900
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6837,260
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6528,483
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3796,450
Satu MareRomania 8,5235,296
SibiuRomania 8,5915,338
SulinaRomania 8,2795,145
SadrinskRussia 5,6433,507
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3554,571
SalekhardRussia 5,4473,385
SaratovRussia 6,8864,279
SejmcanRussia 3,2972,049
SelagoncyRussia 3,6592,274
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9411,206
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2081,372
SmolenskRussia 7,5594,697
SociRussia 7,7014,785
SortovalaRussia 7,2394,499
SuntarRussia 3,1831,978
SurgutRussia 5,0643,147
SverdlovskRussia 5,8143,613
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2593,889
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7908,569
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2858,255
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2955,776
SingaporeSingapore 4,9143,053
SliacSlovakia 8,6755,391
SeoulSouth Korea 689428
SineijuSouth Korea 1,005625
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5736,570
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1996,338
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2616,376
SevilleSpain 10,9276,790
SennarSudan 10,0706,258
ShambatSudan 10,0226,228
ShendiSudan 9,8766,137
StenseleSweden 7,5924,718
StockholmSweden 7,9574,945
StorlienSweden 7,9054,912
SundsvallSweden 7,7594,821
SantisSwitzerland 9,3055,782
SongeaTanzania 11,4737,129
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6022,238
SongkhlaThailand 4,6502,889
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1212,561
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6042,861
SurinThailand 3,8212,375
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9798,065
SokodeTogo 13,0448,106
SfaxTunisia 10,2586,375
SousseTunisia 10,1716,321
SamsunTurkey 8,0765,019
SiirtTurkey 7,8584,883
SivasTurkey 8,1165,044
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3993,976
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7556,062
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9705,574
SarataUkraine 8,2305,114
SarnyUkraine 8,0755,018
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0224,985
SumyUkraine 7,6294,741
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4394,623
SaltoUruguay 18,79711,681
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6965,404
Safford, AzUsa 9,8856,143
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7446,677
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9987,456
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5746,571
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9796,201
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9246,167
Salem, InUsa 10,7606,686
Salem, OrUsa 8,1835,085
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1765,702
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6416,613
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9236,788
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3995,841
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6925,401
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6528,484
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9655,571
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7056,031
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1055,658
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0125,600
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3247,037
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1156,285
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6387,232
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0626,253
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5965,963
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7606,686
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0595,008
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0705,015
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4116,470
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9934,967
Selma, AlUsa 11,3677,063
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0686,878
Seymour, InUsa 10,7606,686
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9006,774
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1755,702
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9526,806
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9456,180
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8256,105
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4916,519
Southport, NcUsa 11,5947,205
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6626,626
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9776,821
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2706,382
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3505,189
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8616,128
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5546,558
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7242,935
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7846,080
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5746,571
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9816,203
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0356,857
State College, PaUsa 10,9226,787
State University, MsUsa 11,1706,941
State University, NmUsa 10,1656,317
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1396,922
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5155,913
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3806,450
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7545,440
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9846,204
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0076,840
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7196,661
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5987,207
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3065,162
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4186,474
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0866,267
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7506,680
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8083,609
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4448,976
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6849,125
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2799,494
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2157,590
SocotraYemen 8,3315,177
SenangaZambia 12,9178,027
SerenjeZambia 12,1167,529
SeshekeZambia 12,9038,018
SolweziZambia 12,3987,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -